Home

SUCCESSFUL PHASE 1 PUPS (12's & 13's)

Congratulations to the following athletes who have successfully made it through to the Phase 2 trial on SUN 15th JUL 11am - 1pm at COCKBURN ARC

Thank you to all athlete's who participated unfortunately feedback is unavailable for Phase 1.

13's (2005)

BAZLEY Milan
BEMPASCIUTO Liana
CASALE Alexis
CHALMERS Tyla
COLLARD Lola
COOPER Lily
FONG Kaylee
FOWLER Sophie
GILMORE Mackenzie
GRUNDY Emma-Lee
HALL Holly
HEREDIA Natalia
HICKS Paige
HORNIMAN Charlotte
HUMPHRIES Lashae
JONES Hayley
KENNY Maya
LYON Nikita
MALAQUIN Jennai
McCARTHY Molly
McNAMARA Darcy
MEDENIS Eva
METCALF-GIBSON Maisy
NILSSON Mimi
ROBINSON Charlotte *STV
ROBSON Remy *STV
SALKILLD Scarlett
SCHABORT Ella
SCUDDS Isabella
SHEPHERD Samiah
SPARK Kaia
SRHOJ Kaitlyn *STV
THORNE Hannah *STV
TIPPET Beth
VUNIKURA Maryanne
WADDINGTON Kelsey
WHITE Kyarna
WOODLEY Kayleeia

12's (2006)

BACICH Jasmine
BAUER Isabel
BIRD Isabella
BIRD Sophie
CAHILL Holly *STV
CARUANA Kaylen
CARUCCI Emily
CASTLEY Evie
CHAPMAN Florence
COVICH Mischa
DA SILVA India
DOYLE Anastacia
DU PLESSIS Jolie
FORREST Ava
GIBBONS Gabrielle
GRAY Bailey
HAY Sarah
HUTTON Isabella
KERSHAW Matilda
KNIGHT Montana
LOWE Teddi
McAlinden Ava
McLEAN Grace
MERCHANT Skye
MOBLEY Eve
MOWDAY Isabella *STV
MOTTON Sienna
MOYO Vuyisile
MULLIGAN Ashlee
NEWSON Kate
NICHOLLS Jacinta
O'HEHIR Molly
PETKOVIC Eva  
REDMAN Ruby *STV
RICHARDSON Lily
SEDLACEK Jessica
SMITH Ella
SMITH Isabella
SUTTON Ava
TIPPLE Jessica
WAHANUI Maia
WILD Charli
YEO Jessica

*STV (Still to view)

SUCCESSFUL PHASE 2 ATHLETES - ACADEY & CADETS (14-16yrs)

Congratulations to the following athletes who have been selected in the 2018 Coastal Netball Region Academy & Cadet's program. A training program will be emailed out in the upcoming week.

Feedback is available for on request for Phase 2.

CADETS (14's)

BROOKES Tara
COVELLA Sophia
DUNCANSON Isabel
HUSSEY Jasmin
KENNINGTON Ellie
MERlLLO Kelsey
MUIR Sasha
PRINSLOO Amelie
SQUIRES Indiana
TAPARA-PU Ramaera
WAKFER Lauren
WOHLSEIN Mikayla

ACADEMY (14-16's)

BONIWELL Ella
BROWN Sarah
BUSSELL Tiana
DODD Cassie
DU PLESSIS Mignon
GAUNTLETT Madison
GILLETT Maddy
GRANT Maeve
HICKS Abbey
KENNY Cleo
MARSH Arabella
PLANT Alicia
ROBSON Ava
RYAN Tess
SAVILLE Teya
SAVILLE Saskia
SCHABORT Carinna
SHEPPARD Charlee
STROM Mim
UGLE Caitlin
VAN HINTE Ashton
Wakfer Zoe
Wild Imogen

SUCCESSFUL PHASE 1 ATHLETES - ACADEMY & CADETS (14-16yrs)

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING ATHLETES WHO HAVE SUCCESSFULLY MADE IT THROUGH TO THE PHASE 2 TRIAL THIS SUNDAY 24TH JUNE 1PM - 3PM COCKBURN ARC.

Thankyou to all athletes who attended unfortunately feedback is unavailable for Phase 1

BONIWELL Ella *STV
BROAD Charlotte
BROOKES Tara
BROWN Sarah
BUSSELL Tiana
CHAFA Tadiwa *STV
COTTINO Liliana
COVELLA Sophia
CROUCH Sharni
DODD Cassie
DU PLESSIS Mignon
DUNCANSON Isabel
GAUNTLETT Madison
GILLETT Maddy
GRANT Maeve
GREAVES Emma
GROVE Anke
HAYDEN Kerry *STV
HICKS Abbey
HUSSEY Jasmin
KENNINGTON Ellie *STV
KENNY Cleo
MAIN Sophie
MARSH Arabella
MELBOURNE Sasha
MERILLO Kelsey
MUIR Sasha
PLANT Alicia
PRINSLOO Amelie
PRINSLOO Domeneque
ROBSON Ava
RYAN Tess
SAVILLE Teya
SAVILLE Saskia
SCHABORT Carinna
SHEPPARD Charlee
SMITH Danni
SMITH Jayda *STV
SQUIRES Indiana
STROM Mim
TAPARA-PU Ramaera
TIPPET Kate *STV
UGLE Caitlin
VAN HINTE Ashton
WAKFER Lauren
WAKFER Zoe
WARBURTON Amelie
WARD Ella *STV
WILD Imogen
WOHLSEIN Mikayla
ZICCARDI Shanae

2018 SUCCESSFUL ATHLETES

Thankyou to all athletes that attended the
WANL Coastal Sharks Phase 2 Trials.

Congratulations to the following athletes selected

Athletes are required to attend the first pre-season training session on THURS 8th MAR. You will be contacted direct early next week via email with further details.

Feedback is unavailable upon request.

2018 OPEN SQUAD

Baxter Zoey
Bird Breanna
Cosh Emma
Duncan Kate
Fisher Zoe
Hogan Dana
Hughes Lizzy
Kruta Courtney
Lewis Olivia
McWilliams Ruby
Millar Morgan
Nitschke Rebecca
Parker Grace
Penny Jessica
Phillips Teagan
Pickerill Claire
Pickerill Kate
Smith Emily
Swetman Katie
Turnbull Brittany
Warne Molly
Wilcox Phoebe

OPEN TRAINING PARTNER
Patterson Joely

18s & U TEAM

Burton Sarah
Cain Sarah
Cheney Rachael
Clancy Sophie
Eastaugh Ella
Finch Taylor
Holliday Claire
Ritchie Grace
Titoko Daniella
Turnbull Montana
Waddington Sophie
Wallace Ruby

18's TRAIN-ON'S
Hicks  Abbey
Tolardo Arianna
Wild Imogen

SHARK NET

Bussell Tiana
Gauntlett Madison
Kenny Cleo
Kenny Tia
Saville Teya
Schabort  Carinna
Sheppard Charlee
Turnbull Danika
Ward Ella
Warburton Amelie

 

PHASE 1 SUCCESSFUL ATHLETES

Thankyou to all athletes that attended the WANL Coastal Sharks 18's & U and Sharknet Phase 1 Trials. Congratulations to the following athletes selected to attend Phase 2 Trial next TUES 20th FEB at SNC 6-8pm. Feedback is unavailable for Phase 1.

BURTON Sarah
BUSSELL Tiana
CAIN Sarah
CHENEY Rachael
CLANCY Sophie
COTTINO Liliana
EASTAUGH Ella
FAIR Ashlinn
FINCH Taylor
GAUNTLETT Madison
GRANT Maeve
HICKS Abbey
HOLLIDAY Claire
KENNY Cleo
KENNY Tia
LITTLEJOHN Aimee
PATTERSON Joely
REDMAN Ella
RITCHIE Grace
SAVILLE Teya
SCHABORT Carinna
SHEPPARD Charlee
TITOKO Daniella
TOLARDO Arianna
TURNBULL Danika
TURNBULL Montana
WADDINGTON Sophie
WALLACE Ruby
WARBURTON Amelie
WARD Ella
WILD Imogen
WILKINSON Amy

 

2018 Coastal Netball Region RDO, RUDO WANL Coaching & Team Manager Opportunities

Applications are now open for the following positions at Coastal Netball Region in 2018.

RDO
RUDO
Assistant Coach – League
Manager – League
Coach – Reserves
Assistant Coach – Reserves
Manager – Reserves
Coach – 18’s
Assistant Coach – 18’s
Manager – 18’s
Apprentice Coach – Sharknet Development Squad

Please contact Region Administration coastalnetball@bigpond.com  for application forms.

APPLICATIONS CLOSE 4pm MON 30th OCTOBER 2017

 

 

NOTICE OF 2017 ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING

OF COASTAL NETBALL REGION INCORPORATED  

NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the 2017 Annual General Meeting of Coastal Netball Region will be held at 6.30pm on Wednesday 11th October 2017 

East Fremantle Football Club,
cnr Moss & Marmion St East Fremantle WA 6158

Elections will be held on the night. Please contact Region Administrator for further information coastalnetball@bigpond.com

 

 

Successful Athletes Academy & Cadets (14-16's) Phase 2

Congratulations to the following athletes who have been selected into the 2017 Academy & Cadets program. All sessions are compulsory: please advise of any absentees in writing to coastalnetball@bigpond.com

The first Academy & Cadets Sunday is SUNDAY 2nd JUL  9am - 3pm COCKBURN ARC

Further information will be emailed direct

ACADEMY & CADETS
BROAD Charlotte
BROWNE Sarah
BROWNE Tessa
BUSSELL Tiana
CHENEY Rachael
COTTINO Liliana
CRANSBERG Josie
FINCH Taylor
GAUNTLETT Maddison
GILLETT Maddy
GLOGOWSKI-WATSON Tonya
GRANT Maeve  (Subject to Injury Clearance)
HARDY Nikita
HICKS Abbey
KENNY Cleo  
KENNY Tia
LIEDTKE Bianca
NASH Jesse
PLANT Alicia
RITCHIE Grace
ROWLEY Courtney
RYAN Tess
SAVILLE Teya
SCHABORT Carrina
SHEPPARD Charlee
SOLTOGGIO Megan
TITOKO Daniella
TURNBULL Danika
UGLE Shakayla (Subject to Injury Clearance)
WALLACE Ruby
WARBURTON Amelie
WARD Ella
WILD Imogen

 







 

SUCCESS ATHLETES PUPS (12's & 13's) PHASE 2

Congratulations to the following athletes who have been selected in the 2017 Pups 12's & 13's program. All sessions are compulsory; please advise of any absentees in writing to coastalnetball@bigpond.com

The first training session for Pups is Sun 23rd July 9.00am - 11.00am COCKBURN ARC.

Further information will be emailed direct

Pups 13’s
BONIWELL Ella
BROOKES Tara
COVELLA Sophia
DODD Cassie
DUNCANSON Isabel
FRY Ellie
GILLETT Felicity
GREAVES Emma
HUSSEY Jasmine
KERSHAW Catherine
MAIN Sophie
MARSH Arabella
MELBOURNE Sasha
MERILLO Kelsey
PRINSLOO Amelie
ROBSON Ava
RYDER Kaydence
SAVILLE Saskia
TAPARA-PU Ramaera
UGLE Caitlin
WAKFER Lauren
WOHLSEIN Mikayla

PUPS 12’S
BAZLEY Milan
BUSSELL Kayli
CLEAVER Georgie
COLLARD Lola
CONNOLLY Meghan
FOWLER Sophie  
HALL Holly
HUMPHRIES Lashae
JONES Hayley
KENNY Maya
McCARTHY Molly
METCALF-GIBSON Maisy
MORGAN Tayah
ROBINSON Charlotte
ROBSON Remy
SCHABORT Ella
SHEPHERD Samiah
VUNIKURA Maryanne
WADDINGTON Kelsey
WOODLEY Kahleeya

 

 

SUCCESSFUL ATHLETES ACADMEY (14-16'S) PHASE 1

Congratulations on the following athletes who have been selected to attend PHASE 2 TRIALS on SUN 25rd JUNE 3pm - 5pm at Cockburn ARC. This trial is also compulsory. Please advise any absentees in writing to coastalnetball@bigpond.com.au.
Feedback is unavailable for Phase 1

(2001)
BROWNE Tessa
CHENEY Rachael
CRANSBERG Josie
FOURIE Jessica
GLOGOWSKI-WATSON Tonya
NIELSEN Taylah

(2002)
FINCH Taylor
GARNAUT Sarah
GRANTHAM Jasmin
GRAY Samantha
HAMER Matilda  
HILL Jamie
KENNY Tia
NICOL Islay
RITCHIE Grace
ROTA Angeline
THOMAS Trinity
TITOKO Daniella
TURNBULL Danika
TUPUHI Jenna
UGLE Shakayla
VAN HINTE Ashton
WALKER Narelle
WALLACE Ruby
WILD Imogen

(2003)
BERTONCIN Charley
BLEVIN Georgina
BROAD Charlotte
BROWNE Sarah
BUSSELL Tiana
COTTINO Liliana
GAUNTLETT Maddison
GILLETT Maddy
GRANT Maeve
GROVE Anke
HALL Charlie
HARDY Nikita
HICKS Abbey
KENNY Cleo
KINGI Tiarna
LIEDTKE Bianca
NASH Jesse
PLANT Alicia
PORWELL Stefanie
ROWLEY Courtney
RYAN Tess
SAVILLE Teya
SCHABORT Carrina
SOLTOGGIO Megan
SHEPPARD Charlee
TORRENT Zoey
WANO-MAGGI Te Owai
WARBURTON Amelie
WARD Ella

SUCCESSFUL ATHLETES PUPS (12's & 13's) PHASE 1

Congratulations on the following athletes who have been selected to attend PHASE 2 TRIALS on SUN 25th JUN 1pm - 2.30pm at Coburn ARC. This trial is also compulsory; please advise any absentees in writing to coastalnetball@bigpond.com
Feedback is unavailable for Phase 1

PUPS 13's (2004)

ADESE Emily   
BEROS Emma
BONIWELL Ella
BROOOKES Tara
COVELLA Sophie
DODD Cassie
DUNCANSON Isabel
FRY Ellie
GILLETT Felicity
GOWDIE Jazmin
GREAVES Emma
HUSSEY Jasmine
JAMES Ruby
KENWORTHY-GROEN Quintelle
KERSHAW Catherine
KLEIN Arabella
LEWIS Rebekah
MAIN Sophie
MARSH Arabella
MELBOURNE Sasha
MERILLO Kelsey
MINERVINI Angela
PENNY Mia
PRINSLOO Amelie
PRINSLOO Domeneque
ROBSON Ava
RYDER Kaydence
SAVILLE Saskia
SHEPPARD Abbey
SMITH Jayda
TAPARA-PU Ramaera
UGLE Caitlin
WAKFER Lauren
WAKFER Zoe
WOHLSIEN Mikayla
ZICCARDI Shanae

PUPS 12's (2005)

ASHBY Regan
BAZLEY Milan
BUSSELL Kayli
CLARKE Annelise
CLEAVER Georgie
COLLARD Lola
CONNOLLY Meghan
FOWLER Sophie
HALL Holly
HEDLEY Lucy
HUMPHRIES Lashae
JONES Hayley
KENNY Maya
LAWRENCE Amalea
LIDDINGTON Tessa
LYON Nikita
MANN Pippa
MASTERS Chloe  
McCARTHY Molly
McENTYRE Olivia
McNAMARA Darcy
MEDENIS Eva
METCALF-GIBSON Maisy
MEYZA Machaela
MORGAN Tayah
ROBINSON Charlotte
ROBSON Remy
SCHABORT Ella
SHEPHERD Samiah
THOMAS Kailea
VERGONE Dayna
VERGONE Hannah
VUNIKURA Maryanne
WADDINGTON Kelsey
WALLIS Mia   
WOODLEY Kahleeya

 

 

 

 

2017 COASTAL SHARKS WANL 18's & U and SHARK NET NAMED

Congratulations to all players on your selection into Coastal Sharks 18's & U Team and the Shark Net development squad for the  2017 season. Further information will be emailed to you directly.

18's & U

BROADHURST Deni
BURTON Sarah
CLANCY Sophie
HOLLE Natalie
HOLLIDAY Claire
HUGHES Lizzy
LITTLEJOHN Aimee
PICKERILL Kate
SMITH Ella
TURNBULL Montana
WADDINGTON Sophie
WARNE Molly

18's & U Train On's
CAIN Sarah
TURNBULL Danika
WALLACE Ruby

Shark Net

CHENEY Rachael
EAVES Monique Eaves *STV
ELDRIDGE Jade
FINCH Taylor
GLOGOWSKI-WATSON Tonya
Kenny Tia
Ritchie Grace
Titoko Daniella
Tolardo Arianna
Wild Imogen

*STV (Still to view)

2017 COASTAL SHARKS SQUADS NAMED

February 2, 2017

Congratulations on the following athletes named in the 2017 Coastal Sharks Open & 18's U / Shark Net Squads. Athletes are reminded that they are required to attend the first training session THURS 9th FEB 6.30pm at Emmanuel Catholic College Sports Centre (Cockburn). Further information will be emailed direct.

OPEN SQUAD

BRIGHT Natalie *(STF)
BURKE Hannah
FISHER Zoe
GARBIN Sophie
KRUTA Courtney* (STF)
LEWIS Olivia
McWILLIAMS Ruby
MILLAR Morgan
NITSCHKE Rebecca
PARKER Grace *(STV)
PENNY Jessica
PHILLIPS Teagan
PICKERILL Claire
SMART Ellie
SMITH Emily
SWETMAN Katie
THOMAS Abbey
TURNBULL Brittany
WILCOX Phoebe
YOUNG Kirsten
TRAINING PARTNERS
BAXTER Zoey
CHARLES Jaimee
CHUDLEIGH Hannah

*STF (Subject to Fitness)
*STV (Still to View)

18's & SHARKNET SQUAD

BROADHURST Deni
BURTON Sarah
CAIN Sarah
CHENEY Rachael
CLANCY Sophie
EAVES Monique *(STV)
ELDRIDGE Jade
FINCH Taylor
GLOGOWSKI-WATSON Tonya
HOLLE Natalie
HOLLIDAY Claire
HUGHES Elizabeth
KENNY Tia
LITTLEJOHN AIMEE
PICKERILL Kate
RITCHIE Grace
SMITH Ella
TITOKO Daniella
TOLARDO Arianna
TURNBULL Danika
TURNBULL Montana
WADDINGTON Sophie
WALLACE Ruby
WARNE Molly
WILD Imogen

*STV (Still to View)
 

WANL 18's / SHARK NET PHASE 1 SELECTIONS

Congratulations on the following athletes selected to attend the PHASE 2 WANL 18's & Shark Net Trials. Athletes are requested to attend the final trial on TUES 7th FEB 2017 6 - 8pm at the State Netball Centre.

ACOTT Teleah

BROADHURST Deni

BROWNE Tessa *STV

BURTON Jess *STV

BURTON Sarah *STV

CAIN Sarah

CHENEY Rachael

CLANCY Sophie

D'AMATO Lorena

DODD Samantha

EAVES Monique *STV

ELDRIDGE Jade

FINCH Taylor

GLOGOWSKI-WATSON Tonya

GRIMES Madison

HENLEY Elysia

HILL Jamie

HOLLE Natalie

HOLLIDAY Claire

HUGHES Elizabeth

KENNY Tia

LEAVY Karri

LITTLEJOHN Aimee

McWILLIAMS Ruby

NAVEN Siena

NICOL Islay *STV

PICKERILL Claire

PICKERILL Kate

RITCHIE Grace

SMITH Ella

SMITH Danni *STV

TITOKO Daniella

TOLARDO Arianna

TURNBULL Montana

TURNBULL Danika

WADDINGTON Sophie

WALLACE Ruby

WARNE Molly

WILD Imogen

ZIEGELAAR Ella

2017 COASTAL SHARK TRIALS

WA Netball League (WANL)

Trials for the 2017 Coastal Sharks WANL Teams will be held on the following dates

DATE: TUES 31st JAN 2017 STATE NETBALL CENTRE  
            
PHASE 1 - 18’s & U & Shark Net 6-8pm

DATE: TUES 7th FEB 2017 STATE NETBALL CENTRE
            
PHASE 2 - 18's & U & Shark Net 6-7pm
             TRIAL      -  League & Reserves 7-9pm

Prior to completing the online registration form please read the 2017 Coastal Sharks WANL and Shark Net Participant Information at the following link. There are IMPORTANT changes in 2017.

 

 

 

2017 COASTAL SHARKS WANL COACHES

The Coastal Netball Region is excited to announce the following coaching roles for the 2017 Smarter then Smoking WA Netball League:

Head Coach: Belinda Reynolds
Reserves Coach: Naomi Pannell
18’s Co-Coaches: Anne Bowey & Lisa Callaghan

Sally Ironmongers retires from Coastals

At the conclusion of the season, our Head Coach Sally Ironmonger decided that she would retire from the role as Head Coach of our SNL teams. The Coastal Netball Region would like to thank Sally for her significant contribution to the development of athletes of our region. We have been extremely fortunate in having Sally as our Head Coach as she has given her total commitment to our programme for a number of years.

"On behalf of the Coastals Netball Region I would like to formally thank Sally for all that she has given during this lengthy period as Head Coach. We will miss you Sally but recognise that you will still be connected with us all. We trust that you will continue in a coaching role in some shape or form. Our sport needs coaches of your calibre." CNR President- Yvonne Rate